Our Leadership

Grand Officers

Sir Knight R. Sean Gardiner
Right Eminent Grand Commander

Sir Knight Joseph J. Anderson
Very Eminent Deputy Grand Commander

Sir Knight David Dumonceaux
Eminent Grand Generalissimo

Sir Knight Alan Mackenzie
Eminent Grand Captain General

Sir Knight Gerald E. Zierdt
Eminent Grand Senior Warden

Sir Knight Marvin W. Schendel
Eminent Grand Junior Warden

Sir Knight John Helcl
Eminent Grand Prelate

Sir Knight David J. Seitz, Jr.
Eminent Grand Treasurer

Sir Knight Brian Dimatteo, PGC
Eminent Grand Recorder

Sir Knight 
Grand Commandery Education Officer

Sir Knight L. Greg Schultz
Eminent Grand Standard Bearer

Sir Knight K. Moss
Eminent Grand Sword Bearer

Sir Knight Clinton Christensen
Eminent Grand Warder

Sir Knight Terry Christianson
Eminent Grand Sentinel

Grand Commandery Committees

Note:  R.E.G.C. is ex-officio on ALL committees

​ANNUAL RETURNS
Chairman: S.K. Dimatteo
Members: S.K. Seitz, S.K. Anderson

APPEALS AND GRIEVANCES
Chairman:  SK 
​Members:  SK  PGC, PGC, SK  , PGC

BENEVOLENCE FUND
Chairman: S.K.Dumonceaux
Members: S.K. Dimatteo (1 Yr), S.K. Seitz

​CHARTERS AND DISPENSATIONS
Chariman:  S.K. Dumonceaux
Members:  S.K. Schendel, S.K. Zierdt

EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION
Chairman: S.K. Pamp, PGC
Members: S.K.  Dimatteo, S.K. Stromsness
                             S.K.  Luchsinger, S.K. Thomenson, PGC

 FINANCE 
Chairman: SK Anderson
Members: S.K. Seitz, S.K. MacKenzie, S.K. Dimatteo
                               S.K. Dumonceaux

​HOLY LAND PILGRIMAGE 
Chairman: S.K. Kachman, PGC
Members: S.K. Helcl, S.K. MacKenzie

​JURISPRUDENCE
Chairman: SK Helcl
Members: SK Jovanovich, SK Christensen

NECROLOGY
Chairman: S.K. Helcl
Members:

​TRIENNIAL COMMITTEE
Chairman: SK Dimatteo
Members: S.K. Sherry, S.K. Powles S.K. Anderson
                 S.K. Dumonceaux

​ANNUAL CONCLAVE COMMITTEE
Chairman S.K. Anderson
Members: S.K. Dumonceaux, ​ S.K. Dimatteo

AWARDS
Chairman: S.K. Schendel
Members: S.K. Dumonceaux, S.K. Schultz​

BOARD OF INSTRUCTION
Chairman:  S.K. Anderson
Members:  S.K. Schendel, S.K. Jackson, Grand Guards​​

​DISTRICTS
Chairman: SK Anderson
 Members: See District map

EYE FOUNDATION
Chairman: S.K. Anderson
Members: S.K. Moss, S.K.  MacKenzie



GRAND SUPPLEMENT
Editor:  SK Hendrickson
Members: S.K. Christiansen, S.K. Anderson

INVESTMENTS
Chairman: SK Zierdt (2 Year)
Members: S.K. Schendel (3 Year), S.K.MacKenzie(1 Year)​                               S.K. Seitz (Ex Oficio)

MEMBERSHIP
Chairman: S.K. Dimatteo
Members: S.K. Zierdt S.K. Schendel S.K. Seitz

PATRIOTIC AND CIVIC
Chairman: S.K. Schendel
Members: S.K. Zierdt, S.K. Schultz

YOUTH ORGANIZATIONS
Chairmen: S.K. Schendel
Members: S.K. Anderson, S.K. Schultz

All Committees must make a report of activities on the following schedule:  September 30, November 31, February 28,  May 10th (Or 2 weeks prior to whenever we need them for the pre-prints).  Maintain copies of your reports to draft your final reports for the annual Grand Conclave/Session.

Scroll to Top